NMAT Admit Card 2020 | Download GMAC NMAT Admit Card 2020 Exam Date Released Online

  • Post author:
  • Post category:India
  • Post comments:0 Comments

NMAT Admit Card 2020

The NMAT Admit Card is really major for the NMAT Exam Candidates so before touching on for the examination places cross checks the NMAT Exam Admit Card. The NMAT Admit Card 2020 can download only appeared applicants. The NMAT Exam Hall Ticket is much main for all appliers of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form conducted by Graduate Management Admission Council. Before moving on from NMAT Admit Card web post we consider all of you that download the NMAT Exam Admit Card Online. Those contenders who applied once for NMAT 2020 Online Application Form only they are excited for attend the NMAT Written Exam.

NMAT Admit Card 2020-2021

The NMAT Exam Call Letter downloads from Graduate Management Admission Council website i.e. www.nmat.org.in. Dear Contenders get ready for NMAT Written Exam and prepare well for the exam. We also are providing you fresh updates regarding your search query which is (NMAT Admit Card 2020). For that we provide numerous tips on this web page but if applied applicants of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form trying to get some straightforward language info then you can read this page now.

To grab the NMAT Admit Card 2020 all those applicants’ needs waiting for NMAT Admit Card exam date while exam date not furnished by Graduate Management Admission Council. So preserve this inference concerning NMAT Admit Card we are all set for giving the NMAT Hall Ticket 2020. Competent, you can be success in the NMAT Written Examination.

NMAT Admit Card 2020 Mini Overview:

Name of the Organization: – Graduate Management Admission Council

Exam Name: – NMAT

Selection Mode: – Written Test and Interview

Exam Location: – Across India

Exam Date: – Update Soon

Official Website: – www.nmat.org.in

NMAT Admit Card 2020 Max Overview:

In the NMAT 2020 Online Application Form, lots of competitors desire to hold the info about NMAT 2020 Online Application Form. Before giving the NMAT Written Exam, check the further info concerning NMAT, NMAT Admit Card, NMAT Syllabus and other info. We mention this information to those aspirants who connected from NMAT Written Exam Recruitment.

NMAT Exam Pattern 2020

  • As mentioned above, these 120 Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) will be based on three topics, which are –
  • English Language and Vocabulary
  • Quantitative Ability
  • Logical Reasoning.

NMAT Syllabus 2020

  • NMAT Syllabus – Question Booklet Structure
  • The NMAT test will be held in a computer-base mode and contenders will be allotted 120 minutes to complete the test.
  • Each of the sections will have their own time-period.
  • Applicants can start from any of the three sections,
  • But once they move to another section,
  • Then they won’t be able to go back to the previous section.
Sr. No.SectionNo. of MCQsAllotted Time
1.Language Skills3222 minutes
2.Quantitative Skills4860 minutes
3.Logical Reasoning4038

NMAT Syllabus – Sectional Details

Language SkillsQuantitative SkillsLogical Reasoning
Para Jumble

Fill In The Blanks

Reading Comprehension

Idioms

Syntax And Grammar

Language Usage And Their Rules

Synonyms

Anonyms

Vocabulary

Probability

2D And 3D Geometry, And Statistic

Modern Math

Coordinate Geometry

Simple/Compound Interest

Number Systems

Arithmetic

Profit And Loss

Mensuration

Percentage

Time-Speed-Distance

Trigonometry

Mixture & Solution/Alligations

Ratio/Proportion

Permutations And Combinations

Tables

Line Graph

Algebra (Linear/Quadratic Equation)

Pie Chart

Arithmetic

Average

Work/Time

Bar Graph

Arrangement

Numeric Grid

Blood Relations

Multi-Dimensional Arrangements

Series

Course Of Action

Strong Arguments And Weak Arguments

Family Tree

Critical Reasoning

Syllogisms

Coding & Decoding

Statement Conclusions

Calendars

Puzzles

Some Imperative Document To Carry For The Examination

Contenders who appeared in the NMAT 2020 Online Application Form need to carry NMAT Admit Card with the color photograph attached on it along with one of the following original documents with one photocopy:

Driving license

Passport

PAN card

Voter ID

Employee ID

Aadhar Card

College ID

Any other identity proof issued by a Gazzetted Officer on official letterhead along with the photograph

Or any other documents furnished on the admit card other than above.

Some Helpful Articles Please Check It

How To Download Admit Card Online

How to Download NMAT Admit Card 2020

Go on the Official Site i.e. www.nmat.org.in.

Find one in from the Admit Card/ Latest Updates tab (if Mention these Section).

Carry on the above-said section and press on it.

Fill the asked details in a right way.

Finally, Get/Download the NMAT Hall Ticket/ Call Letter

Achieve the NMAT Admit Card 2020 by Visiting Below Link:

Download NMAT Admit Card NowKnow More about Vacancies in India Region

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.