NMAT Syllabus 2020 | Download NMAT 2020 Syllabus || Exam Pattern || Previous Papers PDF

  • Post author:
  • Post category:India
  • Post comments:0 Comments

NMAT Syllabus 2020

Greeting to the NMAT Syllabus web Post of website www.top1.in, all finders who came here to check the NMAT Syllabus, follow the web page. The syllabus NMAT details are especially for those job finders who keep desire to do job in Private Sector like (NMAT 2020 Online Application Form), can use the syllabus. All the applicants of NMAT Written Exam ready to get the NMAT Syllabus 2020 which dispersed by the Organization i.e. www.nmat.org.in. After participating in the Online Application Form of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form each contender ready to get the NMAT Syllabus along with old question papers. In the past NMAT 2020 Online Application Form 2020 was dispersed to find out interested contenders for NMAT and after getting the newest transmit of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form huge applicants did apply.

NMAT Syllabus 2020-2021

Each applicant of NMAT Syllabus 2020 does prepare for NMAT Exam. The NMAT candidates will work in Graduate Management Admission Council. In this NMAT Upcoming Written Exam, appeared applicants of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form may check the NMAT Exam Syllabus subjects. The Graduate Management Admission Council is now releasing the NMAT syllabus which is most awaited syllabus of Graduate Management Admission Council Jobs. As per the unconfined details, the Graduate Management Admission Council is published every year lots of recruitment break.

NMAT Exam Pattern 2020

To grab administrator info about NMAT Syllabus 2020 we saw a notification regarding NMAT which was illumined by Graduate Management Admission Council. You can use the NMAT Written Exam Syllabus. All applicants who applied in the Graduate Management Admission Council for NMAT 2020 Online Application Form get ready for Exam. We forever try to provide you latest details of NMAT Syllabus as per search requirement. If appeared contenders of NMAT Exam are not utilizing through the web page may be they are unable to crack the NMAT Exam.

NMAT Syllabus 2020 Mini Overview:

Name of the Organization: – Graduate Management Admission Council

Exam Name: – NMAT

Selection Mode: – Written Exam

Exam Location: – India

Exam Date: – Updated Soon

Official Website: – www.nmat.org.in

NMAT Syllabus 2020 Max Overview:

Therefore check the full page of NMAT Syllabus 2020 and download the pdf file of NMAT Exam syllabus. All the Applicants who want to get Latest Syllabus linked information like NMAT Syllabus or Latest Admit Card related details such as NMAT Manager Admit Card, you can visit the www.top1.in. Finally, on here for all the appliers, we are providing NMAT Syllabus, Exam Pattern with NMAT old Question Papers.

NMAT Exam Pattern 2020

  • As mentioned above, these 120 Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) will be based on three topics, which are –
  • English Language and Vocabulary
  • Quantitative Ability
  • Logical Reasoning.

NMAT Syllabus 2020

  • NMAT Syllabus – Question Booklet Structure
  • The NMAT test will be held in a computer-base mode and contenders will be allotted 120 minutes to complete the test.
  • Each of the sections will have their own time-period.
  • Applicants can start from any of the three sections,
  • But once they move to another section,
  • Then they won’t be able to go back to the previous section.
Sr. No.SectionNo. of MCQsAllotted Time
1.Language Skills3222 minutes
2.Quantitative Skills4860 minutes
3.Logical Reasoning4038

NMAT Syllabus – Sectional Details

Language SkillsQuantitative SkillsLogical Reasoning
Para Jumble

Fill In The Blanks

Reading Comprehension

Idioms

Syntax And Grammar

Language Usage And Their Rules

Synonyms

Anonyms

Vocabulary

Probability

2D And 3D Geometry, And Statistic

Modern Math

Coordinate Geometry

Simple/Compound Interest

Number Systems

Arithmetic

Profit And Loss

Mensuration

Percentage

Time-Speed-Distance

Trigonometry

Mixture & Solution/Alligations

Ratio/Proportion

Permutations And Combinations

Tables

Line Graph

Algebra (Linear/Quadratic Equation)

Pie Chart

Arithmetic

Average

Work/Time

Bar Graph

Arrangement

Numeric Grid

Blood Relations

Multi-Dimensional Arrangements

Series

Course Of Action

Strong Arguments And Weak Arguments

Family Tree

Critical Reasoning

Syllogisms

Coding & Decoding

Statement Conclusions

Calendars

Puzzles

Achieve the NMAT Syllabus 2020 by Visiting Below Link:

Download NMAT Syllabus & Exam Pattern PDFKnow More about Vacancies in India Region

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.