NMAT Admit Card 2020 | Download NMAT Attestation Hall Ticket 2020 Here

  • Post author:
  • Post category:India
  • Post comments:0 Comments

NMAT Admit Card 2020

The NMAT Admit Card is really major for the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Exam Candidates so before touching on for the examination location double check the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Exam Admit Card. The NMAT Admit Card 2020 can download only appeared applicants. Those contenders who applied once for NMAT 2020 Online Application Form only they are excited for attend the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Written Exam. The NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Exam Hall Ticket is much main for all appliers of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form conducted by Graduate management Aptitude Council.

NMAT Admit Card 2020-2021

The NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Exam Call Letter downloads from Graduate management Aptitude Council website i.e. www.nmat.org.in. Dear Contenders get ready for NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Written Exam and prepare well for the exam. We also are providing you fresh updates regarding your search query which is (NMAT Admit Card 2020). For that, we provide numerous tips on this web page but if applied applicants of NMAT 2020 Online Application Form trying to get some straightforward language info then you can read this page now.

NMAT Hall Ticket 2020

To grab the NMAT Admit Card 2020 all those applicants’ needs waiting for NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Admit Card exam date while exam date not furnished by Graduate management Aptitude Council. So preserve this inference concerning NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Admit Card we are all set for giving the NMAT Hall Ticket 2020. Before moving on from NMAT Admit Card web post we consider all of you that download the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Exam hall ticket at free of coast.

NMAT Admit Card 2020 Mini Overview:

Name of the Organization: – Graduate management Aptitude Council

Exam Name: – NMIMS Management Aptitude Test

Selection Mode: – Written Test

Job Location: – India

Exam Date: – Updated Soon

Official Website: – www.nmat.org.in

NMAT Admit Card 2020 Max Overview:

In the NMAT 2020 Online Application Form, lots of competitors desire to hold the info about NMAT 2020 Online Application Form. Before giving the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Written Exam, check the further info concerning NMIMS Management Aptitude Test, NMAT Admit Card, NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Syllabus and other info. We mention this information to those aspirants who connected from NMAT Written Exam Recruitment.

NMAT Exam Pattern 2020

As mentioned above, these 120 Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) will be based on three topics, which are –

English Language and Vocabulary

Quantitative Ability

Logical Reasoning.

NMAT Syllabus 2020

  • NMAT Syllabus – Question Booklet Structure
  • The NMAT test will be held in a computer-base mode and contenders will be allotted 120 minutes to complete the test.
  • Each of the sections will have their own time-period.
  • Applicants can start from any of the three sections,
  • But once they move to another section,
  • Then they won’t be able to go back to the previous section.
Sr. No.SectionNo. of MCQsAllotted Time
1.Language Skills3222 minutes
2.Quantitative Skills4860 minutes
3.Logical Reasoning4038

NMAT Syllabus – Sectional Details

Language SkillsQuantitative SkillsLogical Reasoning
Para Jumble

Fill In The Blanks

Reading Comprehension

Idioms

Syntax And Grammar

Language Usage And Their Rules

Synonyms

Anonyms

Vocabulary

Probability

2D And 3D Geometry, And Statistic

Modern Math

Coordinate Geometry

Simple/Compound Interest

Number Systems

Arithmetic

Profit And Loss

Mensuration

Percentage

Time-Speed-Distance

Trigonometry

Mixture & Solution/Alligations

Ratio/Proportion

Permutations And Combinations

Tables

Line Graph

Algebra (Linear/Quadratic Equation)

Pie Chart

Arithmetic

Average

Work/Time

Bar Graph

Arrangement

Numeric Grid

Blood Relations

Multi-Dimensional Arrangements

Series

Course Of Action

Strong Arguments And Weak Arguments

Family Tree

Critical Reasoning

Syllogisms

Coding & Decoding

Statement Conclusions

Calendars

Puzzles

Some Imperative Document To Carry For The Examination

Contenders who appeared in the NMAT 2020 Online Application Form need to carry NMAT Admit Card with the color photograph attached on it along with one of the following original documents with one photocopy:

Driving license

Passport

PAN card

Voter ID

Employee ID

Aadhar Card

College ID

Any other identity proof issued by a Gazzetted Officer on official letterhead along with the photograph

Or any other documents furnished on the admit card other than above.

Some Helpful Articles Please Check It

How To Download Admit Card Online

How to Download NMAT Admit Card 2020

Go on the Official Site i.e. www.nmat.org.in.

Find one in from the Admit Card/ Latest Updates tab (if Mention these Section).

Carry on the above-said section and press on it.

Fill the asked details in a right way.

Finally, Get/Download the NMIMS Management Aptitude Test Hall Ticket/ Call Letter

Achieve the NMAT Admit Card 2020 by Visiting Below Link:

Download NMAT Admit Card NowKnow More about Vacancies in India Region

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.